See Details on eBay

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mb

$293.95 Buy It Now Unsold, FREE Shipping, 30-Day Returns

Seller: trinityconnectonline (415) 98.4%, Location: Auburn, New South Wales, Ships to: Worldwide, Item: 263424078305 StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiberThe ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, this Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, the fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments Have a question? Message us now Click to Menu Home About us Delivery Warranty FAQ Contact us Australian company Huge product range Fast delivery Friendly customer support × --> StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiberThe ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, this Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, the fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments SKU: 10F30009US Manufacturer: LENOVO EAN: 0889955827449 Powerful Performance With performance that's faster than ever, expect this powerful machine to deliver with the latest Intel® Core" processor and improved memory with DDR4 technology, so you can focus on what you need to get done rather than whether your device can keep up with you. Up to Windows 10 Pro Windows 10 Pro is designed to empower you and your business. It allows you to do great things across your devices securely with anyone, anywhere, and at any time. Fitting a variety of budgets, it's also very easy to use. So you can get more done right from the start. --> Specification About Us Delivery Warranty Contact Trinity Connect is an Australian online Computer and IT Tetailer with a massive range of genuine Australian released products for office, home and personal use. Our focus is on you, to ensure that your IT needs are met and that you are satisfied and well supported. More About Us Please make sure you provide us with a valid delivery address and contact phone number so we can contact you if there are any issues with your consignment. Our couriers require the recipient’s phone number for each delivery. Your order will be sent through Australia Post or one of our preferred couriers. We recommend you use eBay’s Shopping Cart for multiple item orders so you can pay in one go. eBay prohibits us from combining orders that have been paid separately. More about Delivery All of our products are fully backed by Australian manufacturer warranty. Should the item you receive be faulty in any way, please contact us via eBay Messages and we’ll make sure the correct process is followed so the issue can be addressed as quickly as possible for you. Each product we sell comes with automatic guarantees that cannot be excluded under Australian law. More about Warranties We’re here to help. Email: via eBay Messages We will reply as quickly as possible during business hours (Sydney time) View our full contact details Your local online IT superstore with free shipping, friendly support, and the biggest range in Australia. Products Computers Printers & Scanners Display Office Products Accessories Software Networking Communications Information About us Delivery Warranty Returns FAQ Privacy Connect Contact us Message us now Sign up to receive special offers and discounts Sign up © 2017 Trinity Connect Online All rights reserved eBay integration by Condition: Brand New, Brand: StarTech.com, MPN: ET91000SC2

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusive
  •  Popularity - 0 views, 0 views per day, 166 days on eBay. 0 Sold, 3 Available.
  •  Price -
  •  Seller - Over 415 items sold. 1.6% negative feedback. Great seller with very good positive feedback and over 50 ratings.
Similar Items