See Details on eBay

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (550m)

$140.99 Buy It Now Unsold, FREE Shipping, 30-Day Returns

Seller: australia-games (128,310) 99.5%, Location: Sheffield, Ships to: AU, NZ, Item: 302344041454 StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (550m) The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone. Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability. Condition: Brand New, Brand: Does Not Apply, MPN: Does Not Apply

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusive
  •  Popularity - 0 views, 0 views per day, 380 days on eBay. Normal amount of views. 0 Sold, 0 Available.
  •  Price -
  •  Seller - Over 128,310 items sold. 0.5% negative feedback. Great seller with very good positive feedback and over 50 ratings.
Similar Items